WELCOME TO AUTOMOBILE DOCTOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Privacy Policy

We, Automobile Doctor India Pvt Ltd, are registered at 02nd phase, Plot no L-1666, Dumduma Housing Board Colony, Aiginia, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha-751019, India. At Automobile Doctor India Private Limited, we respect your privacy & value your trust. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this policy carefully. After going through the below details, you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access the Automobile Doctor India Private Limited (or) www.indianautomobiledoctor.com website and mobile applications.

Note: We request you to kindly review the policy periodically since it can change without any prior notification. The privacy policy shall apply to both the Automobile Doctor India Private Limited website and mobile applications.
In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated to SK Salman Khurshid, Managing Director, who may be reached at phase, Plot no L-1666, Dumduma Housing Board Colony,Aiginia, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha-751019, India. The complaint shall be redressed within a period of 1 (one) month.

General
We do not sell or rent individual customer names or other Personal Information to third parties except sharing of such information with partners or vendors who are engaged by us for providing car services or accessories from time to time. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Automobile Doctor India Private Limited will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. In case we receive a legally-compliant request to disclose your personal information, then we reserve the right to do so.

Personal Information

In connection to the services offered by Automobile Doctor India Private Limited, personal information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, mobile number, email-id, credit card number, debit card number, cardholder name, expiration date, account details that may have been provided by the user to access the services. While browsing the Automobile Doctor India Private Limited website, it may collect information regarding the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer, Internet Service Provider (ISP) you are using, and anonymous statistical data.

Using Personal Information
Automobile Doctor India Private Limited uses the information provided by you to share offers based on your interest, location, and past history. These offers help you save your money and experience great service. Automobile Doctor India Private Limited also uses this information to provide you services you requested, to troubleshoot issues you may come across while using our service, to resolve disputes, to customize your experience, to communicate with you updates, detect & protect us against error, fraud, and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.

Cookies
A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Automobile Doctor India Private Limited uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology.

WhatsApp Communication
We give our consent to receive transactional communications from Automobile Doctor India Private Limited over the WhatsApp channel on booking orders through the app and website.

Security
Automobile Doctor India Private Limited has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under its control. Once your information is in Automobile Doctor India Private Limited’s possession it adheres to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.